Buck Staff Recognition Winner

(Last Updated On: May 22, 2024)

2023-2024

Buck Staff Appreciation May Nominees:

– Britney Thomas, BMS Paraprofessional
– Bryant House, BMS Custodian
– Julia LaMar, Ottawa Interventionist
– Kasey McBeth, Lead Instructional Coach
– Kristine Rettig, 2nd Grade Teacher
– Michelle Munyon, Administrative Assistant to Superintendent & BOE
– Mike Babcock, Moccasin Elementary Principal
– Shelby Beasley, BMS Principal
Congratulations to all!

Buck Staff Appreciation April Nominees:

– Hayley Sater, 3rd Grade Teacher
– Lauren Hendrick, ECSE Teacher
– Robin Staup, 2nd Grade Teacher
– Percy Tobar, Bus Driver
Congratulations to all!

Buck Staff Appreciation March Nominees:

– Amanda Horton, BHS Kitchen Manager
– AnnaBelle Colglazier, Moccasin Cook’s Help
– Becky Dey, Ottawa Paraprofessional
– BJ Scott, BMS Lunch Aide
– Dawn VanDyke, Ottawa Special Education Teacher
– Emma Karpinski, Ottawa Lunch Aide
– Gene Warner, BHS Substitute
– Grace Karpinski, Ottawa Lunch Aide
– Ryan Frontczak, BMS Dean of Students
– Tom Brinks, BHS Mathematics Teacher
Congratulations to all!

Buck Staff Appreciation January/February Nominees:
– Brandon Flowers, BHS Guidance Counselor
– Brian Pruett, BHS Principal
– Bryant House – BMS Custodian
– Carrie Thompson, Moccasin Administrative Assistant
– David Sokolowski, Moccasin Building Substitute
– Eric Munyon, BHS Spanish Teacher
– Erin Kratky, BMS Technology Teacher
– Holly Martin, BHS Special Education Teacher
– Jennifer Templeton, BCS Transportation Administrative Assistant
– Julia LaMar, Ottawa Interventionist
– Kara Barrett, Moccasin Special Education Teacher
– Melissa Sweeney, BHS Food Service
– Michelle Canfield, Ottawa Food Service
– Percy Tobar, BCS Bus Driver
– Rose Riggins, BCS Bus Driver
– Samantha Bentley, Moccasin Food Service
– Shelby Beasley, BMS Principal
– Trinity Young, BMS Media Specialist

December Nominees included:
– Amanda Horton, BHS Kitchen Manager
– Becky Kaltenbach, BCS Food Service Supervisor
– Brian Bennett, BHS Science Teacher
– Candyce Peppers, Moccasin Special Education Teacher
– David Sokolowski, Moccasin Building Substitute & Varsity Baseball Coach
– Hayley Sater, 3rd Grade Teacher
– Judy Heckathorn, Moccasin Kitchen Manager
– Mark Kurland, Director of Operations & Instructional Systems Coordinator
– Mary Colglazier, Ottawa Kitchen Manager
– Melissa Frost, BHS Science Teacher
– Michael O’Shea, BCS Bus Driver
– Rose Riggins, BCS Bus Driver
Congratulations to all!

November Nominees included:
– Bryant House, BMS Custodian
– Carrie Thompson, Moccasin Administrative Assistant
– David Short, BCS Maintenance
– Donna Southwell, BHS Interventionist
– Elizabeth Johnson, Ottawa Administrative Assistant
– Hailey Kline, Moccasin Media Assistant
– Holly Martin, BHS Special Education Teacher
– Judy Heckathorn, Moccasin Kitchen Manager
– Kara Barrett, Moccasin Special Education Teacher
– Kathy Paturalski, Ottawa Interventionist
– Laura Morris, BCS Payroll Coordinator
– Melissa Frost, BHS Science Teacher
– Samantha Bentley, Moccasin Food Service
– Shane Farley, 3rd Grade Teacher
– Trinity Young, BMS Media Assistant
– Valerie Phillips, BCS Bus Driver
– Vicki Toms, Moccasin Paraprofessional
Congratulations to all!

 

October Nominees included:
– Abby Cantu, BHS Administrative Assistant
– Abigail Yohe, 3rd Grade Teacher
– Amy Cowart, 1st Grade Teacher
– Carrie Thompson, Moccasin Administrative Assistant
– David Sokolowski, Moccasin Building Substitute
– Kasey McBeth, BCS Lead Instructional Coach
– Kathy Paturalski, Ottawa Interventionist
– Kelly Smith, Elementary Instructional Coach
– Maggie Patnoudes, Ottawa Speech & Language Pathologist
– Melissa Frost, BHS Science Teacher
– Michelle Trail, Custodian
– Monica Luke, BMS Social Studies Teacher
– Shelby Beasley, BMS Principal
– Vicki Toms, Moccasin Paraprofessional

Congratulations to all!

September Nominees included:
– Abby Cantu, BHS Administrative Assistant
– Anizbeth Contreras, Moccasin Speech & Language Pathologist
– April Lee, Moccasin Mental Health Liaison
– Cindy Hess, BHS Language Arts Teacher
– Eric Munyon, BHS Spanish Teacher
– Jenette Wetzel, BMS Food Service
– Judy Heckathorn, Moccasin Kitchen Manager
– Kathy Paturalski, Ottawa Interventionist Sub
– Laura Henckel, Ottawa Guidance Counselor
– Lisa Gregory, 2nd Grade Teacher
– Matt Schlutt, Elementary Art Teacher
– Melissa Frost, BHS Science Teacher
– Michelle Munyon, Executive Administrative Assistant
– Paula Witherow, BHS Special EducationTeacher
– Sandy Emerick, Ottawa Interventionist
– Tammy Holmer, BMS Administrative Assistant & District Registrar
– Tara Mabry, Kindergarten Teacher
Congratulations to all!
Facebook
Twitter
Pinterest